Skip to content ↓
Southfields Primary School

Southfields Primary School

Subject Co-ordinators 2019-20

Mrs L Martin

Headteacher

Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Finance and Data  - Team

Education - Teaching and Learning Lead

Welfare Lead

SEND team

Department coordinator

Mrs C King

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Deputy Head

Pupil Premium Lead

Mathematics Strategic Lead

Standards and Achievement Lead

Teaching and Learning

Staff Wellbeing Team

Behaviour Lead

EVC Lead

Mrs C Welsh

Assistant Headteacher

 

Senior Leadership Team

English Team Lead

Teaching and Learning

More Able Team

Mrs H Lloyd

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Outdoor Learning and Spaces

Teaching and Learning

Data EYFS - Standards and Achievement

Mrs C Ferrara

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Lower School Leader

Teaching and Learning

Maths Team

Pupil Voice Lead

Mrs J Urciuoli

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Upper School Leader

Teaching and Learning

Data - Standards and Achievement

Miss E Wilson

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Lower School Leader

Year 1 Leader

Phonics Lead

Teaching and Learning

English Team

Mrs Y Steward

Assistant Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

English Strategic Lead

Teaching and Learning

NQT/SCITT Mentor

CPD Lead

Mrs L Barnard

HUB Manager

HUB Speech and Language (within and beyond School)

SEND Team

Mrs S Payne

SENCO

Inclusion Manager

SEND Lead

Safeguarding Leader

Miss A Nicholson

Senior Management Team

Extended Schools Lead

Curriculum Lead

Enrichment/PPA (Morphus and Nonsense)

Clubs

NQT Mentor

Teaching and Learning

Resources

Art Team

Overseas Links

Mrs R Ward

SENCO

SEND Team - KS1/EYFS

Miss J Smith

 

PE, Sports and Health

Healthy Schools Team

Mrs C Hilton

Senior Management Team

Middle School Leader

Teaching and Learning

NQT Mentor

Miss L Tawn

 

EAL

Teacher Governor Representative

Mrs B Bennett

Eco/Sustainable Schools Lead

Outdoor Learning

Mr J Addison

English Team - Reading lead 

MfL - Languages (French and Italian) 

Miss N Dooley

Senior Management Team

Year 4 Leader

IT and Computing Lead

Data GDPR team

Teaching and Learning

Mrs V Judd

Senior Management Team

Science Lead

Teaching and Learning

Mr A Pallister

Maths Team

Music Team

Mrs S Ward 

Humanities - History and Geography Lead

Mrs E Peacock-Millington

 

Senior Management Team

Year 2 Leader

Teaching and Learning

SMSC/PSHE Lead

Teacher Governor Representative

Miss E Mescall RE and Collective Worship Lead

Mr J Aldous

Sports, PE and Healthy School Team

EYFS Eco Lead

Miss D Schofield 

Senior Management Team

Mathematics Lead

Mrs R Gibbins 

Design and Technology 

STEM Team

Mr A Howlett IT and Computing Lead 

Mrs E Howlett

Senior Management Team

EYFS Curriculum Lead

Mrs J Clarke

Lower School and EYFS intervention Lead Teacher 

Phonics lead teacher

Mrs D Afford

HLTA 

EVC Team 

TA personnel wellbeing support lead 

Miss T Martin  Humanities Team

Mrs E Harlow

Staff Wellbeing Lead

Outdoor Learning Team

Mrs H Magee

 

SEND Team 

Interventions Coordinator

  • Healthy Schools
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2011|2012
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2008|2009
  • Logo
  • Leeds Inclusion Chartermark
  • Arts Council England
  • Financial Management Standard in Schools