Skip to content ↓
Southfields Primary School

Southfields Primary School

Subject Co-ordinators 2018-19

Mrs L Martin

Head Teacher

Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Finance and Data  - Team

Education - teaching and learning lead

Welfare Lead

SEND team

Department coordinator

Mrs C King

Deputy Head Teacher

 

 

Deputy Head

Pupil Premium Lead

Mathematics Lead

Standards and Achievement Lead

Teaching and Learning

 

Mrs Y Stewart

Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

English Lead

NQT Leader

Teaching and Learning

CPD

NQT Mentor

Mrs C Welsh

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Senior Leadership Team

English Team

Mrs H Lloyd

Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Outdoor Learning and Spaces

Teaching and Learning

Data EYFS - Standards and Achievement

Mrs  C Ferrera

Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

Lower School Leader

Teaching and Learning

Mrs J Urciuoli

Assistant Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

Upper School Leader

Teaching and Learning

Data - Standards and Achievement

Mrs L Barnard

HUB Manager

 

HUB Speech and Langauge (within and beyond School)

SEND Team

Computing

Mrs S Payne

SENCO

Inclusion Manager

SEND Lead

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Miss A Nicholson

Senior Leadership Team

Extended Schools Lead

Curriculum Lead

Science Lead

Enrichment/PPA (Morphus and Nonsense)

Clubs

NQT Mentor

Mrs R Ward

SENCO

SEND Team - KS1/EYFS

Miss E Wilson

Senior Leadership Team

Year 1 Leader

Phonics Lead

Miss J Smith

(Maternity Leave)

Senior Management Team

PE, Sports and Health

Healthy Schools Team

NQT Mentor

 

 

Miss Tawn

 

Languages

EAL

Teacher Governor Representative

Mr J Addison

English Team

Guided Reading Lead

NQT Mentor

Miss N Dooley

Senior Leadership Team

Year 4 Leader

IT and Computing Lead

Data GDPR team

Mrs V Judd

Science Lead

Mr A Knightly

Sports and PE

Mrs R Brumby

Humanities - History and Geography

Mrs E Peacock Millington

 

Senior Leadership Team

SEND Team

Teacher Governor Representative

Miss E Mescall

 

Mr J Aldous

 

 

Miss S Johnson

 

Mr J Pye

 

Mr A Howlett

 

Mrs J Clarke

 

 

Mrs D Afford

 

 

Miss Martin

RE and Collective Worship

 

Sports, PE and Healthy School Team

Eco Lead

 

Mathematics Team

 

Sports, PE and Healthy School Team

 

IT and Computing Lead 

 

Lower School and EYFS intervention Lead

Phonics lead teacher

 

Senior Leadership Team

Personnel

 

EYFS resources and outdoor education

Mrs H Magee

 

SEND Team

Interventions Coordinator

  • Healthy Schools
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2011|2012
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2008|2009
  • Logo
  • Leeds Inclusion Chartermark
  • Arts Council England
  • Financial Management Standard in Schools